Contact us for information on Admissions:
info@lowedgesacademy.org
Lowedges Road, Lowedges.  S8 7JG - view location

0114 237 2196 

 

Our Leadership Team:

 

                                                                                                            

              Principal                    Assistant Vice Principal / EYFS Leader      Reading Lead / KS1 Leader

   Miss L. Jones                                    Miss K. Wallis                              Miss E. Rushforth

 

 

                                                                

Lower KS2 Leader                                          PE Lead

       Mrs C. Dunphy                                        Mr R. Coleman

 

Foundations@Lowedges Team:

 

         

Nursery Teacher                        Key Worker                         Key Worker

Mrs Z. Skidmore                Mrs D. Higgingbottom               Miss N. Davies

 

                                                                 

Reception Teacher              Reception Teacher                 Reception Teacher

Miss K. Wallis                    Miss C. Gosling                        Miss C. Markie

 

                      

Reception Teaching Assistant            Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs P. Shepherd                                   Mrs S. Walls

      

Key Stage 1 Team

 

         

Year 1 Teacher                       Year 1 Teacher  

Miss S. Liljendahl                        Miss C. Scott     

 

           

Year 1 Teaching Assistant         Year 1 Teaching Assistant       Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

Miss S. Frost                          Mrs S. Ahmed                            Mrs S. Ward

 

          

Year 2 Teacher                            Year 2 Teacher

 Miss E. Rushforth                          Miss A. Coldwell  

 

                                                                     

Year 2 Teaching Assistant    Year 2 Teaching Assistant     Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 Mrs R. Snell                        Mrs S. Collins                     Mrs K. Smith-Ryan

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Team:

 

                    

Year 3 Teacher                             Year 3 Teacher

Mrs C. Dunphy                             Miss K. Scoffield

 

                                             

Year 3 Teaching Assistant        Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss K.Heywood                                              

 

                       

       Year 4 Teacher                                    Year 4 Teacher      

   Mr J. Frampton                                 Miss A. Blakemore

 

                 

Year 4 Teaching Assistant                    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  Mr J. Abbott                                      Mrs K. Foster

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Team:

 

                                                                    

Year 5 Teacher                          Year 5 Teacher                         Year 5 Teacher

Mrs B. Parker                           Mr R. Coleman                          Miss J. Allen 

 

                                                                         

Year 5 Teaching Assistant                    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss T. Thompson                                      Miss R. Hill

 

                                                           

       Year 6 Teacher                              Year 6 Teacher

    Miss S. Spooner                              Mr R. Porter

 

                 

      Year 6 Teaching Assistant                      Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 Miss H. Marshall                                    Mrs F. Thomas

 

Inclusion Team:

 

                   

ACET Inclusion Team Leader              Inclusion Manager                 Education Welfare Officer 

 Mrs J. Waller                           Mrs C. Goddard                             Mrs S. Jones

 

Admin Team:

 

                           

Finance and Administration Office                       Administration Officer

 Mrs S. Aveling                                           Miss N. Vaughan

 

Site Team:

 

                                                                                                       

Site Manager                                Cleaning                                Cleaning

 Mr B. Goddard                             Miss J. Philips                         Mrs N. Bell

 

Lunchtime Team:

 

SMSA – Mrs N. Bell


Cook – Mrs H. Wilson

Assistant Cook – Miss S. Geddes

General Kitchen Assistant – Miss E. N’dja

General Kitchen Assistant – Mrs J. Phillips

General Kitchen Assistant – Miss A. Belo

General Kitchen Assistant – Miss S. Ashton